Desert mountains and open road in the Phoenix metro area

28 Valley cities

Party Bus Service Areas Across the Valley

We pick up in 28 cities, from Old Town Scottsdale out to Surprise and Queen Creek. Find yours, see how the drive shapes your night, and get a quote.

Start your trip

Tell us the basics. We’ll help with the rest.

Where we pick up

Your city is on the list. The drive is what changes.

We pick up at homes, hotels, resorts and venues in 28 Valley cities, and the same buses, limos, Sprinters and coaches are available in every one of them. Nobody gets a lesser fleet for living further out.

What changes city to city is the ride. A group in Tempe is fifteen minutes from Old Town; a group in Surprise is closer to an hour. That difference doesn't change what you can book — it changes how many hours you should book.

Find your city

Search by name or filter by part of the Valley. Each city page covers local pickups, where groups from there usually go, and how long it takes to get there.

Showing 28 of 28 service areas

Anthem, Arizona
Scottsdale & North Valley

Anthem

Master-planned streets off the I-17, with Scottsdale and downtown about half an hour south.

Local pickup
Anthem guide
Apache Junction, Arizona
East Valley

Apache Junction

Superstition Mountain views, Goldfield and Apache Trail days, and pickups on the far East Valley edge.

Local pickup
Apache Junction guide
Avondale, Arizona
West Valley

Avondale

Race weekends at Phoenix Raceway and family celebrations, with the rest of the Valley up the I-10.

Local pickup
Avondale guide
Buckeye, Arizona
West Valley

Buckeye

Verrado and Sun City Festival pickups, where the drive east is part of the plan and worth booking for.

Local pickup
Buckeye guide
Carefree, Arizona
Scottsdale & North Valley

Carefree

Boulder-country resorts and small gatherings, with Scottsdale close and the drive south handled.

Local pickup
Carefree guide
Casa Grande, Arizona
Pinal County

Casa Grande

Halfway between Phoenix and Tucson, with local events, casino nights and the drive north planned in.

Local pickup
Casa Grande guide
Cave Creek, Arizona
Scottsdale & North Valley

Cave Creek

Saloons on the main drag, western weddings and a mountain backdrop, with a bus that can handle the dirt lots.

Local pickup
Cave Creek guide
Chandler, Arizona
East Valley

Chandler

Downtown Chandler dinners, corporate events and prom weekends, all a short run from the 101 and 202.

Local pickup
Chandler guide
El Mirage, Arizona
West Valley

El Mirage

Neighborhood pickups on the West Valley edge, with Glendale's stadiums and Westgate ten minutes away.

Local pickup
El Mirage guide
Florence, Arizona
Pinal County

Florence

Country Thunder weekends and historic-main-street events, with the Valley an hour up the road.

Local pickup
Florence guide
Fountain Hills, Arizona
Scottsdale & North Valley

Fountain Hills

Hillside homes, lakeside events and Four Peaks views, with Old Town about twenty-five minutes away.

Local pickup
Fountain Hills guide
Gilbert, Arizona
East Valley

Gilbert

School dances, Heritage District dinners and family celebrations from the master-planned neighborhoods.

Local pickup
Gilbert guide
Glendale, Arizona
West Valley

Glendale

Cardinals games at State Farm Stadium and Westgate nights, with a bus staged where the lot traffic isn't.

Local pickup
Glendale guide
Gold Canyon, Arizona
East Valley

Gold Canyon

Resort golf and mountain-view weddings at the foot of the Superstitions, an easy run down the 60.

Local pickup
Gold Canyon guide
Goodyear, Arizona
West Valley

Goodyear

PebbleCreek and Estrella pickups, ballpark days and Wigwam weddings, right on the I-10.

Local pickup
Goodyear guide
Laveen, Arizona
West Valley

Laveen

South Mountain foothills pickups, family events, and a straight run to downtown or Sky Harbor.

Local pickup
Laveen guide
Litchfield Park, Arizona
West Valley

Litchfield Park

Wigwam weddings and quiet palm-lined streets, minutes from the I-10 and the West Valley venues.

Local pickup
Litchfield Park guide
Maricopa, Arizona
Pinal County

Maricopa

Harrah's Ak-Chin nights and neighborhood pickups south of the Valley, with the 347 drive built into the hours.

Local pickup
Maricopa guide
Mesa, Arizona
East Valley

Mesa

Downtown Main Street dinners, Cactus League afternoons and family events, with the East Valley an easy drive.

Local pickup
Mesa guide
Paradise Valley, Arizona
Scottsdale & North Valley

Paradise Valley

Resort weddings at the base of Camelback and estate pickups behind the gate, arranged ahead of time.

Local pickup
Paradise Valley guide
Peoria, Arizona
West Valley

Peoria

Spring training at the Sports Complex, Lake Pleasant days and quiet neighborhood pickups off the 101.

Local pickup
Peoria guide
Queen Creek, Arizona
East Valley

Queen Creek

Farm and olive-mill weddings, school dances and family events, with the East Valley a short drive.

Local pickup
Queen Creek guide
Scottsdale, Arizona
Scottsdale & North Valley

Scottsdale

Old Town's bars sit within a few walkable blocks, and the resorts and golf are right there. It's where most Valley nights end up.

Local pickup
Scottsdale guide
Sun City, Arizona
West Valley

Sun City

Club outings, midweek dinners and family visits from the original Del Webb loops, door to door.

Local pickup
Sun City guide
Sun City West, Arizona
West Valley

Sun City West

Golf-cart streets and gated pickups, with rec-center outings and airport runs for visiting family.

Local pickup
Sun City West guide
Surprise, Arizona
West Valley

Surprise

Spring training and Sun City Grand pickups, with Westgate and Old Town a straight shot down the freeway.

Local pickup
Surprise guide
Tempe, Arizona
East Valley

Tempe

Mill Avenue, ASU game days and Town Lake weddings. Most Tempe pickups are a short hop to the night.

Local pickup
Tempe guide
Tolleson, Arizona
West Valley

Tolleson

Close to downtown Phoenix and the I-10, with family celebrations and quinceañeras the usual booking.

Local pickup
Tolleson guide

The lay of the land

How the Valley breaks down

The metro is about sixty miles across, and almost every night out crosses at least one city line. We think of it in four parts, and each one behaves differently.

Scottsdale and the North Valley

Scottsdale is where a lot of Valley nights end up, whatever city they started in. Old Town, the resorts along Camelback and Lincoln in Paradise Valley, and the golf corridor running up to Carefree and Cave Creek pull in bachelorette groups, wedding parties and company dinners.

Pickups up here are usually resorts and vacation rentals, so gate access and driveway size come up more than anywhere else in the Valley. For ten to fourteen people the 14-passenger limo Sprinter is the easy answer — it slides under a porte-cochère without a three-point turn.

The East Valley

Tempe, Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert and Queen Creek are family suburbs that built their own downtowns. Groups here either stay local — the Gilbert Heritage District, downtown Chandler — or ride 25 to 35 minutes to Scottsdale or a downtown arena.

This is also prom and homecoming country, with dozens of big high schools sharing the same spring Saturdays. Those dates go first every year. Most families start with the 20-passenger party bus, and our prom guide covers the rest of the night.

24-passenger party bus ready for a pickup in a Phoenix-area neighborhood

The West Valley

Glendale, Peoria, Surprise, Goodyear, Avondale and Buckeye have the sports calendar on their side. State Farm Stadium, Westgate, Phoenix Raceway and five spring training ballparks all sit west of I-17, so on game day these groups have the shortest ride in the metro.

Worth reading before you go: the State Farm Stadium guide for a Cardinals game. The Sun Cities add a steady run of smaller daytime trips too — casinos, theaters, airport runs.

Pinal County and the far edges

Maricopa, Casa Grande, Florence, and at the other end Anthem and Buckeye sit 35 to 60 miles from wherever most groups are headed. That doesn't change what you can book. It changes how the hours get spent.

A run from Casa Grande to a downtown concert spends roughly two hours on I-10, round trip. That's a great time to have a bus with a sound system and a miserable time to be the designated driver.

Drive time

How far away are you, really?

Your booking runs from pickup to final drop-off, so freeway time counts exactly the same as time at the bar. This is the single thing Valley groups underestimate most.

Live fifteen minutes from your destination and a four-hour booking gives you about three and a half hours of actual night. Live fifty minutes away and the same four hours leaves you a little over two. Neither is wrong — just know which one you're buying.

The table below is typical off-peak minutes. Add fifteen to thirty on a weekday evening, during spring training, or any time a stadium is letting out. For your own two addresses, the drive-time calculator is more precise than we can be here.

Typical off-peak drive times between Valley cities and major destinations, in minutes
FromOld Town ScottsdaleDowntown arenasState Farm StadiumSky Harbor
Old Town Scottsdale—254515
Tempe (Mill Avenue)15153510
Downtown Mesa25254520
Downtown Chandler30304525
Gilbert Heritage District30305025
Queen Creek50507045
Glendale (Westgate)4025530
Peoria (P83)40301535
Surprise55452545
Goodyear45252030

Approximate minutes in light traffic by car. A full-size bus runs slightly slower on surface streets.

Two thirds of the groups who tell us a length ask for four hours, which suits the close-in cities well. If you're out past the 202 or the 303, be honest about whether four is enough.

If your round trip is over an hour, book five hours instead of four. Going from four hours to five has historically added a few hundred dollars to the quote — and it's the whole difference between a rushed night and a relaxed one. It's also far cheaper to book the hour up front than to run into overtime at midnight. Run your plan through the event timeline planner first and see whether it honestly fits.

Your day of the week matters as much as your zip code. Four out of five requested dates are a Friday or a Saturday, so a Thursday or Sunday is easier to book in every city on this page.

A month of notice is normal and works fine most of the time. Start earlier if you're over thirty people and need a 40-passenger party bus or a coach, because there simply aren't many vehicles that size in the Valley.

Phoenix Party Bus data

The numbers behind these pages

Drawn from every Phoenix inquiry we have taken. We do not publish city-by-city figures, so read these as a Valley-wide baseline.

67%

of trips with a stated length are 4 hours

Four hours covers most Valley nights: a pickup, two or three stops, and the ride home. Add time for Scottsdale-to-West-Valley distances.

$1,230 → $1,500

median quote, 4-hour vs. 5-hour trips

An extra hour has historically added a few hundred dollars. It is cheaper to book it up front than to run into overtime.

80%

of requested dates fall on Friday or Saturday

Sunday–Thursday trips compete with far fewer groups for the same vehicles, so you usually have more sizes to choose from.

31 days

median time between inquiry and event

A month ahead is normal. Earlier gets you first pick of sizes; later still works, with fewer options.

Source: Phoenix Party Bus inquiry data, June 2023–September 2026 (2,678 Phoenix-area inquiries). Inquiries are not bookings; historical quotes are not current prices. See the full data · Methodology

Pickups

What a good suburban pickup looks like

Most Valley pickups happen in master-planned neighborhoods, and most of those come with an HOA, a gate, or both. None of that is a problem as long as we know first.

A 30-passenger bus is about as long as a delivery truck. It handles a normal residential street and a cul-de-sac fine. What it can't do is squeeze past cars parked on both sides or turn around in a narrow private lane.

If your street is tight, pick an easier meeting spot — the clubhouse lot, the community entrance, a neighbor's wider driveway. Groups loading for prom or a wedding want photos with the vehicle anyway, and a clubhouse beats a garage door as a backdrop. The photo spot finder has ideas near most cities.

Resorts and hotels are simpler: tell the bell desk a bus is coming and ask where they want it to load. Airports run their own way, which we cover in the Sky Harbor pickup guide.

One summer rule. Keep everyone inside until the driver texts that the bus is out front. Five minutes on a 110-degree driveway in formalwear is five minutes too many, and the cabin is already cold when you step on.

Your turn

Phoenix Polls

Vote to see how other riders answered. Results update live, and no sign-up is needed.

More phoenix pollsPoll results

Service Area FAQs

Straight answers on minimum hours, deposits, what is included, and what to bring.

We pick up in 28 Valley cities and towns, including Scottsdale, Tempe, Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, Glendale, Peoria, Surprise, Goodyear, Avondale, Buckeye, Queen Creek, Cave Creek, Fountain Hills, Paradise Valley, and Pinal County communities such as Maricopa, Casa Grande, and Florence. Each city has its own page with local pickup notes, destinations, and drive times.
It matters for timing more than anything. The vehicles are the same across the Valley. What changes is how long the ride to your destination takes, and that ride is part of your booked hours. A Tempe group is 15 minutes from Old Town, while a Queen Creek group is closer to 50, so the two nights need different schedules.
Yes. Multi-city pickups are common, for example half the group in Gilbert and half in Chandler, or a Peoria pickup followed by a Glendale stop. List every address in order when you request the quote. Two pickups close together add little time. Two pickups on opposite sides of the Valley can add an hour.
Plan on 45 to 50 minutes from Chandler, Gilbert, or Mesa to State Farm Stadium or Westgate in light traffic, and an hour or more on a weekday evening or game day. The route uses the Loop 202 or US-60 to I-10, then the Loop 101 north. Leave earlier rather than hoping the freeway cooperates.
It can be for a local night, such as dinner and a couple of stops in your own city. For a trip to Old Town Scottsdale or a downtown game, the round trip alone can take 90 minutes to two hours, so most far-suburb groups plan five or six hours. Lay the night out first, then ask for hours that match.
Yes, when the community allows the vehicle in. Give us the gate code or tell the guard gate a bus is expected, and check whether your HOA restricts large vehicles on the street. If it does, we meet the group at the clubhouse, the community entrance, or a nearby lot, which usually takes only a minute longer.
Use the Phoenix drive-time calculator in our tools section, then add 15 to 30 minutes for weekday rush hour, event traffic, or a group that loads slowly. A full-size bus also takes surface streets a little slower than a car. When the schedule includes a fixed time such as a ceremony or kickoff, pad the leg right before it.
Anywhere with tight streets, steep driveways, or resort entrances, a Sprinter is easier to work with. That includes parts of Paradise Valley, Fountain Hills, Carefree, and older neighborhoods with narrow cul-de-sacs. For groups of 14 or fewer, the Sprinter handles those pickups without asking anyone to walk out to the main road.

Still have questions? Call or text (480) 347-0743

Have your pickup ZIP, date, group size, and hours ready and we can quote the same day.

Call or Text Now

Rider reviews

What Valley groups said afterward

Reviews written by customers after their trips. Nothing here is edited, invented, or filled in.

Tell us your city and your date

Send the pickup address, the headcount and where you want to go. We will match the vehicle and the hours.